Naked & Famous

Naked & Famous Easy Guy Solid Black Selvedge

$137.56

Shipping + Exchanges

Please contact online@dutildenim.com for product questions + measurements.

What We Think: You asked and we delivered. The Black Easy Guy. 100% Japanese Selvedge denim with iconic red stripe. Designed with weightlifters in mind, the Easy Guy is cut to fit those of you with athletic legs who can’t find a decent black skinny. The Easy Guy cut leaves you ample room in the thighs but continues to a narrow taper, giving you space while keeping a slim profile.

Composition: 100% cotton, Black Warp x Black Weft, 13oz construction

Wash: These Jeans are Raw and Unwashed

Fit: A mid-rise that's relaxed in the thighs, seat and hips, then narrows from the knees down. Sizing: This guy's roomier than you'd expect. Size down one or two sizes to achieve a more tailored look.

Inseam: 32 inches

TAG SIZE28293031323334363840
WAIST30313233343536384043
FRONT RISE11.511.511.51212121212.512.513
UPPER THIGH11.511.751212.2512.512.7513.2513.51414.5
KNEE8.58.759999.259.51010.510.75
LEG OPENING6.56.56.756.75777.257.588
INSEAM32323232323232323232

Customer Reviews (0)

No reviews.
Leave a Review

Write a Review