Naked & Famous

Naked & Famous Weird Guy Kevlar Selvedge

$143.15
4 (1)

Shipping + Exchanges

Please contact online@dutildenim.com for product questions + measurements.

  • The Fit: A moderately slim fitting jean with a medium rise that gradually tapers from the knee down. The most popular fit from the Montreal denim house.
  • The Size: This is a versatile fit that suits most body shapes, but can be slightly narrow at the waist. Start with your usual size and expect the jeans to fit snug – rest assured they'll relax by about a full size with consistent wear.
  • The Inseam: 34.5-35 inches
  • The Wash: 90% cotton. 10% kevlar
  • What We Think: We've said it once and we'll say it again, most guys are Weird Guys. This slim taper complements most shapes. For athletic types, you get enough room in the thigh for maximum movement, but the taper from the knee down gives you a clean, classic and polished silhouette. Bonus points: these puppies are sewn from Japanese raw denim that breaks in rather quickly. They also come in a longer inseam, allowing you to cuff them and show off that beautiful selvedge.
TAG SIZE282930313233343638
WAIST303132333435363840
FRONT RISE1010.2510.510.510.510.751111.2511.25
UPPER THIGH1111.2511.511.751212.512.512.7513.25
KNEE88.18.38.68.799.259.59.75
LEG OPENING77.17.257.57.7588.258.58.75
INSEAM34.534.534.534.534.534.534.534.534.5

*General N&F Weird Guy size chart. There will be slight variations from one model to another.

Customer Reviews (1)

Solid Jeans, Excellent Service

4
Title says it all. These are nice and durable.
Leave a Review

Write a Review